Rincon Beachboy WST Elite Race Results 2017

Apr 21 2017

Rincon Beachboy WST Elite Race Results 2017

Womens Elite 12’6 Overall
Place Competitor Gender Craft Age Time WST Points
1 April Zilg F Elite Sup 12’6 30 01:18:19 5000
2 Victoria Burgess F Elite Sup 12’6 32 01:23:22 3750
3 Mariecarmen Rivera F Elite Sup 12’6 23 01:24:31 2750
4 Stephanie Shideler F Elite Sup 12’6 41 01:24:36 2000
5 Mary Howser F Elite Sup 12’6 27 01:35:49 1625
6 Desiree Hernandez F Elite Sup 12’6 19 01:39:27 1250
7 Lindsay Cook F Elite Sup 12’6 31 01:41:32 1000
8 Alexandra Marshbanks F Elite Sup 12’6 17 01:41:44 750
9 Evelyn O’Doherty F Elite Sup 12’6 48 01:41:57 625
10 Teresa Plitt F Elite Sup 12’6 50 01:44:20 500
11 Michelle Currier F Elite Sup 12’6 45 01:50:25 495
12 Erika Lane F Elite Sup 12’6 38 01:58:20 490
Womens Elite Masters 40+
Place Competitor Gender Craft Age Time WST Points
1 Stephanie Shideler F Elite Masters 12’6 41 01:24:36 5000
2 Evelyn O’Doherty F Elite Masters 12’6 48 01:41:57 3750
3 Teresa Plitt F Elite Masters 12’6 50 01:44:20 2750
4 Michelle Currier F Elite Masters 12’6 45 01:50:25 2000
5 Erika Lane F Elite Masters 12’6 38 01:58:20 1625
Mens Elite 12’6 Overall
Place Competitor Gender Craft Age Time WST Points
1 Fiifls Franck M Elite Sup 12’6 41 01:15:53 5000
2 Jeramie Vaine M Elite Sup 12’6 37 01:16:37 3750
3 Dave De Armas M Elite Sup 12’6 15 01:17:50 2750
4 Bryan Alvarez M Elite Sup 12’6 15 01:18:16 2000
5 Luis Lopez M Elite Sup 12’6 30 01:18:49 1625
6 William Cruz M Elite Sup 12’6 15 01:22:04 1250
7 Eric Goss M Elite Sup 12’6 28 01:22:14 1000
8 Manuel Neifa M Elite Sup 12’6 34 01:22:58 750
9 Jomar Santos-Corujo M Elite Sup 12’6 30 01:23:18 625
10 Ricardo Avila M Elite Sup 12’6 15 01:25:43 500
11 Caleb Clark M Elite Sup 12’6 16 01:26:16 495
12 Gilberto Natal M Elite Sup 12’6 18 01:31:47 490
13 Rob Overstreet M Elite Sup 12’6 16 01:41:58 485
14 Juanma Jordan Saiz M Elite Sup 12’6 42 02:03:36 480
Mens Elite 14′ Overall
Place Competitor Gender Craft Age Time WST Points
1 Mo Freitas M Elite Sup 14′ 19 01:05:57 5000
2 Josh Riccio M Elite Sup 14′ 27 01:05:57 3750
3 Kelly Margetts M Elite Sup 14′ 44 01:07:33 2750
4 Martin Letourneur M Elite Sup 14′ 21 01:07:33 2000
5 Garrett Fletcher M Elite Sup 14′ 25 01:10:20 1625
6 Ryan Helm M Elite Sup 14′ 42 01:12:24 1250
7 Bill Kraft M Elite Sup 14′ 48 01:14:40 1000
8 Christopher Norman M Elite Sup 14′ 28 01:15:46 750
9 Jorge Quintana M Elite Sup 14′ 34 01:16:53 625
10 Fielding Pagel M Elite Sup 14′ 30 01:17:02 500
11 Pito Maldonado M Elite Sup 14′ 45 01:17:11 495
12 Eric Bednorz M Elite Sup 14′ 40 01:17:14 490
13 Greg Jaudon M Elite Sup 14′ 56 01:17:58 485
14 Carlos Rivera M Elite Sup 14′ 41 01:19:45 480
15 Alberto Colon M Elite Sup 14′ 48 01:21:59 475
16 Russ Scuzzy M Elite Sup 14′ 47 01:22:30 470
17 Jan Porrata M Elite Sup 14′ 50 01:22:35 465
18 Miguel Ferrer M Elite Sup 14′ 35 01:24:33 460
19 Kristopher Lugo M Elite Sup 14′ 21 01:25:12 455
20 Enrique Padro M Elite Sup 14′ 41 01:26:08 450
21 Brian Schmid M Elite Sup 14′ 28 01:27:53 445
22 Tito Laffitte M Elite Sup 14′ 56 01:29:03 440
23 Xavier Lay M Elite Sup 14′ 44 01:29:30 435
24 Mark De Armas M Elite Sup 14′ 51 01:31:31 430
25 Pedro Martinez M Elite Sup 14′ 46 01:32:22 425
26 Guillermo De Pedro M Elite Sup 14′ 39 01:33:06 420
27 Stanley Comas M Elite Sup 14′ 50 01:33:46 415
28 Adam Clark M Elite Sup 14′ 46 01:33:52 410
29 Kenneth Pastor M Elite Sup 14′ 45 01:38:00 405
30 Victor Pina M Elite Sup 14′ 41 01:38:58 400
31 Ramon Mercado M Elite Sup 14′ 42 01:39:51 395
32 Viktor Milev M Elite Sup 14′ 36 01:41:47 390
33 Maximo Diaz-Rolon M Elite Sup 14′ 23 01:46:35 385
34 Jose J Pomales M Elite Sup 14′ 48 01:55:14 380
35 Alex Gaebler M Elite Sup 14′ 54 02:03:48 375
36 Joe Bechtold M Elite Sup 14′ 57 02:08:36 370
Mens Elite Masters 40+
Place Competitor Gender Craft Age Time WST Points
1 Kelly Margetts M Elite Masters 14′ 44 01:07:33 5000
2 Ryan Helm M Elite Masters 14′ 42 01:12:24 3750
3 Bill Kraft M Elite Masters 14′ 48 01:14:40 2750
4 Pito Maldonado M Elite Masters 14′ 45 01:17:11 2000
5 Eric Bednorz M Elite Masters 14′ 40 01:17:14 1625
6 Greg Jaudon M Elite Masters 14′ 56 01:17:58 1250
7 Carlos Rivera M Elite Masters 14′ 41 01:19:45 1000
8 Alberto Colon M Elite Masters 14′ 48 01:21:59 750
9 Russ Scuzzy M Elite Masters 14′ 47 01:22:30 625
10 Jan Porrata M Elite Masters 14′ 50 01:22:35 500
11 Enrique Padro M Elite Masters 14′ 41 01:26:08 495
12 Tito Laffitte M Elite Masters 14′ 56 01:29:03 490
13 Xavier Lay M Elite Masters 14′ 44 01:29:30 485
14 Mark De Armas M Elite Masters 14′ 51 01:31:31 480
15 Pedro Martinez M Elite Masters 14′ 46 01:32:22 475
16 Stanley Comas M Elite Masters 14′ 50 01:33:46 470
17 Adam Clark M Elite Masters 14′ 46 01:33:52 465
18 Kenneth Pastor M Elite Masters 14′ 45 01:38:00 460
19 Victor Pina M Elite Masters 14′ 41 01:38:58 455
20 Ramon Mercado M Elite Masters 14′ 42 01:39:51 450
21 Jose J Pomales M Elite Masters 14′ 48 01:55:14 445
22 Alex Gaebler M Elite Masters 14′ 54 02:03:48 440
23 Joe Bechtold M Elite Masters 14′ 57 02:08:36 435
Prepared by: Hector Ruiz
info@rinconbeachboy.com
Source: Champion Chip Puerto Rico